Contemporary designer villa with panoramic sea-view terraces

Palm-Mar
sale: 549,000 €
Ref.1110 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 200 m2 Garage
Description

Set within one of Palm Mar’s most private and sought-after residential enclaves, this refined detached villa has been thoughtfully redesigned to embrace natural light, effortless comfort, and the relaxed sophistication of south Tenerife living.

Blending contemporary architecture with serene outdoor living, the property creates a seamless connection between interior elegance and the surrounding landscape. Expansive terraces, open-plan spaces, and elevated sea views establish an atmosphere of calm exclusivity, designed for both intimate everyday living and stylish entertaining.

Completely renovated with premium materials and maintained to impeccable standards, the villa showcases a modern aesthetic defined by clean lines, high-end finishes, and carefully curated details throughout. The spacious open-concept living and dining area flows naturally into a fully equipped designer kitchen featuring top-of-the-line Miele appliances, while large openings allow natural light to fill every corner of the home.

The residence offers two elegant bedrooms, two contemporary bathrooms, and an additional versatile space ideal as a private office, guest room, or children’s bedroom. Every area has been conceived with functionality and understated luxury in mind.

Surrounded by multiple sun-drenched terraces and a beautifully designed low-maintenance garden, the outdoor areas offer a true private oasis where the exceptional climate of Palm Mar can be enjoyed year-round. The panoramic rooftop terrace stands out as one of the property’s defining features, offering breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean and the natural surroundings.

Additional highlights include a spacious private garage and independent storage room, newly installed air conditioning throughout the property, and modern solar panels that enhance both energy efficiency and residential comfort.

Positioned just moments from the seafront promenade, fine dining, boutique cafés, and everyday amenities, this villa combines tranquility with convenient access to the vibrant lifestyle of southern Tenerife.

A rare opportunity to acquire a sophisticated coastal residence that captures the essence of modern island luxury and effortless Mediterranean living.

The information provided is for guidance purposes only and is not contractual, and may contain errors or omissions. Prices may be changed without prior notice. Taxes and purchase costs are not included (Property Transfer Tax for resale properties, or VAT/IGIC and Stamp Duty for new-build properties, as applicable). Real estate agency fees are payable by the seller. The consumer has the right to receive the relevant property documentation in accordance with current regulations.

Features
Sale Price 549,000 €
Price/m² 2,745
Constructed area 200 m2
Usable floor space 130 m2
Plot 200 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Furnished Kitchen
Terrace
Garages 1

Contact
Av. el Palm-Mar, C.C. Muelles de Génova, Planta 1, Local 25 38632 – Arona (Palm-Mar)
Follow us on: